Paraffin Wax Warmer
How Our Paraffin Wax Warmer Manufacturing Process Works
We follow a five-stage process for private-label equipment orders to align model specifications, production planning and required documents before an order is placed.
Step 1 — Brief & Specification Confirmation. Discovery covers heater type (single-pot vs dual-pot), capacity tier (200cc / 500ml / 1000ml / 2300ml / 3200ml / 4000ml / 4400ml / 5000ml), control mode (mechanical thermostat vs digital touchscreen), voltage (110V / 220V / dual), regional certification target (UL / FCC / CE / RoHS), and OEM customization scope. Same-day spec lock.
Step 2 — Tooling & Component Sourcing. We review housing, control board, heating element and power supply options. Custom tooling and sample timing are quoted by model.
Step 3 — Approval & Production Lock. Sign-off on temperature curve (typical 50–80°C operating range), safety cutoffs, finish and color. We lock the BOM, confirm certification path, and schedule production.
Step 4 — Production & Testing. Production checks and inspection criteria are confirmed for the exact model before the purchase order.
Step 5 — Documentation & Shipment. Available model-specific electrical and transport reports, destination requirements and inspection scope are confirmed before shipment.
Types of Paraffin Wax Warmer Available
We offer several equipment formats and packaging options for different buyer requirements:
• Single-Pot Mechanical (200cc–500ml) — Entry retail and personal-use format. Mechanical thermostat, analog dial. Cost-effective and reliable. Stock molds, no tooling cost.
• Single-Pot Digital (2400ml–3200ml) — Mid-tier salon format with digital temperature control. Ideal for hand and foot spa services. Stock molds available.
• Dual-Pot 1000ml — Two-temperature simultaneous operation for high-throughput salons. Designed for parallel hand-and-foot service workflows.
• Large-Capacity Digital Touch (4000ml–5000ml) — Full-body and back-bar salon format. Touch panel control, fast pre-heat, suitable for spa wellness centers.
• Compact Personal Bath (450g block / single-use) — Retail-friendly home-use format with refill paraffin block. DTC and amenity packaging supported.
What B2B Buyers Want From a Paraffin Wax Warmer Manufacturer
Paraffin wax warmer buyers should confirm the destination market’s electrical requirements, matching voltage and plug, and the written warranty terms for the exact model.
We confirm available documents, voltage options and warranty terms for the exact model and destination market in the written quote.
Beyond compliance, the differentiator is capacity matching and supply chain stability. We hold 60-day stock of common heating elements, thermostats and digital controller boards — most order delays in this category come from component shortage, not assembly capacity. MOQ is confirmed at quote stage based on capacity tier and customization scope.
Core Components
Our team confirms the heating element, controls, housing, power supply and available test documents for the selected model.
• PTC Heating Element — Self-regulating ceramic element. Stable temperature curve, no overshoot. Standard for our single-pot range up to 1000ml.
• Tubular / Plate Heating Element — Higher-wattage element for 2400ml+ capacity tiers. Faster pre-heat for salon throughput requirements.
• Bimetallic Thermostat + Digital Controller — Dual-layer safety: mechanical cutoff at preset temperature plus electronic NTC sensing for ±2°C control accuracy on digital models.
• Aluminum / Stainless Inner Tank — Food-grade 304 stainless or anodized aluminum inner. Removable for cleaning. Non-stick coating optional.
• ABS / PP Outer Housing — Heat-resistant injection-molded housing. Custom color, texture and printed branding available.
• Power Supply (regional / dual-voltage) — 110V US plug, 220V EU / UK / AU plug, or dual-voltage 100–240V SMPS depending on destination market.
Why Choose Nail Legend for Paraffin Wax Warmer
• Full Capacity Spectrum 200cc–5L — Single-supplier coverage from personal-use 200cc to commercial 5000ml units — no need to split POs across multiple factories.
• Model-Specific Documentation — Request current electrical and materials test reports for the selected SKU and destination market.
• 110V / 220V / Dual-Voltage — Single-supplier solution for export buyers serving multiple markets in one PO.
• Mechanical + Digital Control Options — Cost-tiered control architecture lets you build value, mid and premium SKUs from one supplier.
• Warranty and Parts — Warranty scope and spare-parts lead time are confirmed in the written quote.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the MOQ for wholesale paraffin wax warmers?
MOQ varies by capacity tier and customization scope. Personal-use compact units, mid-tier salon units and large-capacity commercial units each have different baseline MOQs. Contact us for an MOQ quote against your spec — confirmed at the quote stage with full BOM transparency.
Which compliance documents are available for my model?
Available test reports and marking depend on the exact model and destination market. We confirm current documents and any additional testing in writing before quotation.
What voltages can you ship?
110V (North America standard), 220V (EU / UK / AU / Asia), and dual-voltage 100–240V SMPS units for export buyers serving multiple markets in a single PO.
How long is the lead time?
Production and testing lead times are confirmed in the quote based on the selected model and documentation scope.
What warranty terms apply to my model?
Warranty duration, claim process and parts availability are confirmed for the selected model before order.











